RACE #4 RESULTS

10.90 CHAMPION

image1

BENNY NIESTEN DEFEATED TONY MACNEIL IN THE FINAL TO CLAIM THE IDEAL ELECTRIC / TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION RACE #4 TITLE.

8.90 CHAMPION

image2

JASON MACNEIL CLAIMED THE WIN IN 8.90 CLASS BY DEFEATING JOHN RANKIN IN THE IDEAL ELECTRIC / TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION  RACE #4.

9.90 CHAMPION

image3

BENNY NIESTEN MADE IT BACK TO BACK WINS ON THE DAY AFTER DEFEATING TODD MYERS IN THE 9.90 FINAL OF THE  IDEAL ELECTRIC / TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION  RACE #4. 

10.90 RUNNER-UP

image4

TONY MACNEIL WAS RUNNER-UP AFTER DEFEATING FABER MACKIE IN THE SEMI FINALS. SCOTT SPRAGUE WAS YOUR OTHER SEMI-FINALIST.

8.90 RUNNER-UP

image5

JOHN RANKIN WAS YOUR RUNNER-UP ON THE DAY, WITH GARY POZZEBON BEING THE LONE SEMI-FINALIST.

9.90 RUNNER-UP

image6

TODD MYERS IN HIS GORGEOUS CAMARO TOOK THE RUNNER-UP FINISH IN THE IDEAL ELECTRIC / TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION  RACE #4. KANDY MITTON  WAS THE LONE SEMI FINALIST.

RACE #4 RESULTS

10.90 #1 QUALIFIER

image7

MICHAEL BURNS WAS THE #1 QUALIFIER IN THE 10.90 CLASS WITH A GREAT 10.903. 

8.90 #1 QUALIFIER

image8

JASON MACNEIL RAN THE TABLE IN THE 8.90 CLASS COLLECTING ALL HARDWARE BY BEING #1 QUALIFIER AND THE TAKING THE WIN.

9.90 #1 QUALIFIER

image9

NOT TO BE OUT DONE, BENNY NIESTEN RAN THE TABLE ALSO IN THE 9.90 CLASS BY QUALIFYING #1 THEN SEALING THE DEAL WITH THE WIN.

TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION RACE #4 RESULTS

SUPER STREET CHAMPION

image10

TONY MACNEIL  DEFEATED RICHARD BOYD IN THE FINAL TO CLAIM THE IDEAL ELECTRIC / TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION RACE #4 TITLE IN THE SUPER STREET CLASS.

SUPER COMP CHAMPION

image11

JASON MACNEIL CLAIMED THE WIN IN SUPER C CLASS BY DEFEATING JOHN RANKIN IN THE IDEAL ELECTRIC / TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION  RACE #4.

SUPER GAS CHAMPION

image12

BENNY NIESTEN CLAIMED THE WIN IN THE SUPER GA CLASS BY DEFEATING KANDY MITTON IN THE FINAL OF THE  IDEAL ELECTRIC / TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION  RACE #4

SUPER STREET RUNNER-UP

image13

RICHARD BOYD WAS RUNNER-UP AFTER DEFEATING MIKE BURNS IN THE SEMI FINALS. BENNY NIE WAS YOUR OTHER SEMI-FINALIST.

SUPER COMP RUNNER-UP

image14

JOHN RANKIN WAS YOUR RUNNER-UP ON THE DAY, WITH GARY POZZEBON AND GREG POWERS BEING THE SEMI-FINALIST.

SUPER GAS RUNNER-UP

image15

KANDY MITTON TOOK THE RUNNER-UP FINISH IN THE IDEAL ELECTRIC / TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION  RACE #4. KAN  WAS THE LONE SEMI FINALIST.

TIMBERLAKE CONSTRUCTION RACE #4 RESULTS

SUPER STREET #1 QUALIFIER

image16

MICHAEL BURNS WAS THE #1 QUALIFIER IN THE SUPER STREET CLASS WITH A GREAT 6.903. 

SUPER COMP #1 QUALIFIER

image17

GARY POZZEBON WAS YOUR #1 QUALIFIER IN SUPER COMP.

SUPER GAS #1 QUALIFIER

image18

BENNY NIESTEN RAN THE TABLE IN THE SUPER GAS CLASS BY QUALIFYING #1 BEFORE GO

SUPER GAS 3RD PLACE

image19

FIRST TIME PARTICIPANT DARRELL POOLE HAD A GREAT FIRST DAY IN SUPER GAS TAKING 3RD PLACE AND A BIG GRIN SAYING I'LL BE BACK.